Search
By: Kramer
http://www.avsupply.com/images/logos/kramer-logo.gif
Video & Computer Signal Processing Solutions
Contact us for lowest price (800) 284-2288, (858) 565-1101, sales@avsupply.com, or fax (858) 300-4193
4-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Single Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

The 673RT are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver pair for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals. The 673R/T duo consists of two components; the 673T converts up to four channels of SDI signals on BNC connectors to an optical signal that is transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the optical signal back to SDI signals.
 

→ HDTV Compatible
→ Reclocking and Equalization per Channel
→ Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs

→ Inputs 3G HD-SDI/HD-SDI/Dual-link SDI serial video, 75Ω on BNC connectors (673T); 1 optical connector (673R)
→ Outputs 1 optical connector (673T); 3G HD-SDI/HD-SDI/Dual-link SDI serial video, 75Ω on BNC connectors (673R)
→ Bandwidth Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input
→ Fiber Optic Extension Up to 1000m (>3200ft) for 3G HD-SDI
→ Input Cable Equalization (673T) 140m for HD-SDI, 120m for 3G HD-SDI
→ Fiber-Optic Connection SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
→ Indicator LEDs VIDEO, SOURCE, FIBER and ON LEDs
→ Power Source 5V DC, 520mA (673T); 5V DC, 780mA (673R)
→ Dimensions 12cm x 8.0cm x 2.8cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.1") W, D, H
→ Weight 0.3kg (0.7lbs) approx. each
→ Accessories Power supply, bracket installation kit
→ Options RK-3T 19" rack adapter
→ SDI Inputs/Outputs 4 channels on BNC connectors
→ System Range 1000m (more than 3200ft)
→ Fiber Cable A single multi-mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors
→ Multi-Standard Operation SDI (SMPTE 259M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M) and 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual-link HD-SDI (SMPTE 372M)
→ Compact DigiTOOLS® 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter

 



facebook.png twitter.png linkedin.png youtube.png
Prices and specifications subject to change without notice.