Search
By: Ganz
http://www.avsupply.com/images/logos/ganz-logo.jpg
Integrated Security Solutions
Contact us for lowest price (800) 284-2288, (858) 565-1101, sales@avsupply.com, or fax (858) 300-4193
100Mbps Media Converter, ST Connector, mm, 2 fiber

The Ganz GNFE1005M2 is an Industrial Grade Media Converter, with 100Mbps, Multimode Fiber, Standard Size, ST Connector.

 

The GNFE1005M2 Ethernet media converter series are one-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters. These auto-negotiating devices accept a 10/100Mbps electrical input and convert this to a 100 Mbps optical output. This series of media converters use two multimode or single-mode optical fibers and SC or ST optical connectors. Standard size units may be either wall or rack mounted. Models within the series are also available in a small size.

 

Also Available:

GNFE1005S2                  100Mbps  Media Converter,  ST Connector,  sm, 2 fiber

Electrical Ports Auto-Negotiate Data Rate

100 Mbps Optical Output

Hardened Industrial Grade



facebook.png twitter.png linkedin.png youtube.png
Prices and specifications subject to change without notice.