Search
By: Kramer
http://www.avsupply.com/images/logos/kramer-logo.gif
Video & Computer Signal Processing Solutions
Contact us for lowest price (800) 284-2288, (858) 565-1101, sales@avsupply.com, or fax (858) 300-4193
Composite Video Optical Transmitter

The 611-T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for composite video signals. The 611 T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611R receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.
 

→ Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls

→ Input Composite video, 1Vpp/75Ω on a BNC connector
→ Output Fiber optic ST connector, G62.5/125um (recommended) or G50/125um multimode fiber optic cable
→ Operation Distance Up to 5km (multimode)
→ Video Bandwidth (-3dB) 55MHz
→ Diff. Gain 0.4%
→ Video S/N Ratio 60dB
→ Non-Linearity 0.6%
→ Power Source 12V DC, 80mA
→ Dimensions 12cm x 7.5cm x 2.5cm (4.7" x 2.95" x 0.98") W, D, H
→ Weight 0.27kg (0.59lbs) approx
→ Accessories Power supply, mounting bracket
→ Options RK-3T 19" rack adapter
→ Multi-Mode 5km (3.1mi)
→ Compact Kramer TOOLS™ 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter

 



facebook.png twitter.png googleplus.png linkedin.png youtube.png pinterest.png
Prices and specifications subject to change without notice.