By: Kramer
Video & Computer Signal Processing Solutions
Contact us for lowest price (800) 284-2288, (858) 565-1101,, or fax (858) 300-4193
DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter

The 671T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for DVI signals. The 671T converts a DVI signal to light pulses that are transmitted over one single fiber optic cable to the 671R receiver that converts them back to a DVI signal.

→ HDCP Compliant
→ HDTV Compatible
→ TrueHD, DTS-HD)
→ 3D Pass-Through

→ Inputs DVI connector
→ Outputs Optical connector
→ Data Rate Up to 1.65Gbps
→ Extension Limit 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p
→ Fiber-Optic Connection SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
→ Indicator LEDs Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs
→ Power Source 5V DC, 250mA
→ Dimensions 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H
→ Weight 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx
→ Accessories 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits
→ Options RK-3 19" rack adapter. DVI/DVI male-to-male cable
→ Max. Data Rate Up to 1.65Gbps
→ EDID PassThru Passes EDID signals between the source and display
→ HDMI Support HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby
→ System Range 1700m (5570ft)
→ Cable Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors
→ Compact DigiTOOLS® 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter


facebook.png twitter.png googleplus.png linkedin.png youtube.png pinterest.png
Prices and specifications subject to change without notice.